CLICK HERE FOR 2022 ISSF WORLD RANKING
ISSF President’s Cup – Cairo, Egypt | 28 Nov – 4 Dec
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
Trap Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner | 93/100 + 2 | 2 |
Trap Women Qualification | Laetisha Scanlan | 88/100 | 10 |
Trap Women Ranking Match | Catherine Skinner | 19/25 | 6 |
Click here for the full ISSF President’s Cup Cairo, Egypt Results
WSPS World Cup – Al Ain, UAE | 3 – 18 Nov
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Anton Zappelli | 628.3 | 29 |
Mixed Trap Seated SG-S Shotgun PT1 | Nigel Young | 99/125 | 9 |
Click here for the full WSPS World Championships Al Ain, UAE Results
ISSF World Championships – Cairo, Egypt | 12 – 28 Oct
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 626.8 | 26 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Dane Sampson | 625.1 | 50 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Michael Davis | 616.7 | 96 |
50m Rifle 3 Position Men Qualification | Dane Sampson | 578-24x | 65 |
50m Rifle 3 Position Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 576-15x | 68 |
50m Rifle Prone Men Qualification | Dane Sampson | 615.2 | 62 |
50m Rifle Prone Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 611.2 | 77 |
10m Air Rifle 3 Position Women Qualification | Victoria Rossiter | 569 | 67 |
50m Rifle Prone Women Qualification | Victoria Rossiter | 613.4 | 48 |
10m Air Rifle Men Junior Qualification | Alex Hoberg | 624.5 | 14 |
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification | Elise Collier & Dane Sampson | 626.2 | 26 |
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification | Victoria Rossiter & Jack Rossiter | 621.7 | 57 |
Air Rifle Team Men Qualification | Michael Davis & Jack Rossiter & Dane Sampson | 626.2 | 26 |
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Qualification | Sergei Evglevski | 576 | 25 |
25m Pistol Women Qualification | Elena Galiabovitch | 574 | 44 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Championships Cairo, Egypt Results
ISSF World Championships – Osijek, Croatia | 19 Sep – 12 Oct
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
Junior Trap Men Qualification | Gabe Sensi | Withdrawn | 64 |
Junior Trap Men Qualification | Acacio Mota | 106/125 | 35 |
Junior Trap Men Qualification | Marco Corbo | 110/125 | 17 |
Junior Trap Men Qualification | William Freni-Lizzi | 112/125 | 10 |
Junior Trap Women Qualification | Georgia Pistone | 100/125 | 18 |
Junior Trap Women Qualification | Molly Bretag | 102/125 | 16 |
Junior Trap Women Qualification | Breanna Collins | 109/125 (SO + 3) | 5 |
Junior Trap Women Qualification | Kiara Dean | 110 | 3 |
Junior Trap Women Ranking Match 1 | Breanna Collins | 20/25 | 2 |
Junior Trap Women Ranking Match 1 | Kiara Dean | 21/25 | 1 |
Junior Trap Women Medal Match | Breanna Collins | 19/25 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Junior Trap Women Medal Match | Kiara Dean | 30/35 | 1 (Gold Medal) |
Trap Mixed Team Junior Qualification | William Freni-Lizzi & Breanna Collins | 128/150 | 11 |
Trap Mixed Team Junior Qualification | Marco Corbo & Kiara Dean | 130/150 | 7 |
Trap Team Men Junior Qualification | Acacio Mota, William Freni-Lizzi, Marco Corbo | 196/225 | 9 |
Trap Team Women Junior Qualification | Kiara Dean, Breanna Collins, Molly Bretag | 191 (SO + 1) | 4 |
Trap Team Women Junior Qualification | Kiara Dean, Breanna Collins, Molly Bretag | 6 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Trap Men Qualification | Thomas Grice | 109/125 | 110 |
Trap Men Qualification | James Willett | 119/125 | 18 |
Trap Men Qualification | Nathan Argiro | 120/125 (SO + 1) | 15 |
Trap Women Qualification | Penny Smith | Withdrawn | 79 |
Trap Women Qualification | Laetisha Scanlan | 117/125 (SO + 0) | 7 |
Trap Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner | 118/125 (SO + 3) | 4 |
Trap Women Ranking Match 1 | Laetisha Scanlan | 11/15 | 4 |
Trap Women Ranking Match 2 | Catherine Skinner | 21/25 | 1 |
Trap Women Medal Match | Catherine Skinner | 10/15 | 4 |
Trap Mixed Team Qualification | Thomas Grice & Catherine Skinner | 135/150 | 30 |
Trap Mixed Team Qualification | James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan | 142/150 (SO + 4) | 5 |
Trap Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match 1 | James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan | 5 (SO + 2) | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Trap Team Men Qualification | James Willett, Nathan Argiro, Thomas Grice | 209/225 | 16 |
Trap Team Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner, Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan | 202/225 | 4 |
Trap Team Women Bronze Medal Match | Catherine Skinner, Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan | 6 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Skeet Women | Aislin Jones | 111/125 | 33 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Championships Osijek, Croatia Results
WSPS World Cup – Changwon, Korea | 15-25 Aug
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
Mixed 25m Pistol SH1 Qualification | Chris Pitt | 538-10x | 11 |
Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Scottie Brydon | 622.7 | 13 |
Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Scottie Brydon | 594.9 | 16 |
Men’s 10m Air Pistol SH1 Qualification | Chris Pitt | 540-7x | 17 |
Click here for the full WSPS World Cup Changwon, Korea Results
ISSF World Cup – Changwon, Korea | 09-22 Jul
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
10m Air Rifle Women Qualification | Elise Collier | 616 | 59 |
10m Air Rifle Women Qualification | Tori Rossiter | 623.4 | 41 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Michael Davis | 622.2 | 40 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 623.8 | 35 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Alex Hoberg | 624.6 | 27 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Dane Sampson | 628.2 | 6 |
10m Air Rifle Men Ranking Match | Dane Sampson | 206.3 | 5 |
10m Air Pistol Women Qualification | Elena Galiabovitch | 567 | 25 |
10m Air Pistol Men Qualification | Sergei Evglevski | 557 | 36 |
Trap Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner | 115/125 (SO + 0) | 10 |
Trap Women Qualification | Penny Smith | 122/125 | 1 |
Trap Women Medal Match | Penny Smith | 30/35 | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Trap Men Qualification | Craig Henwood | 110/125 | 37 |
Trap Men Qualification | Thomas Grice | 116/125 | 26 |
Trap Men Qualification | James Willett | 118/125 | 18 |
Trap Men Qualification | Mitch Iles | 119/125 | 17 |
Trap Men Qualification | Nathan Argiro | 120/125 (SO + 2) | 12 |
10m Air Rifle Mixed Teams Qualification | Jack & Tori Rossiter | 622.3 | 23 |
10m Air Rifle Mixed Teams Qualification | Dane Sampson & Elise Collier | 623 | 18 |
10m Air Pistol Mixed Teams Qualification | Sergei Evglevski & Elena Galiabovitch | 558-15x | 17 |
Trap Team Men Qualification | Nathan Argiro, Mitch Iles, Craig Henwood | 206/225 | 5 |
10m Air Rifle Team Men Qualification stage 1 | Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Alex Hoberg | 927.2 | 4 |
10m Air Rifle Team Men Qualification Stage 2 | Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Alex Hoberg | 620.2 | 8 |
Trap Mixed Teams Qualification | Thomas Grice & Catherine Skinner | 143/150 | 2 |
Trap Mixed Teams Qualification | James Willett & Penny Smith | 146/150 | 1 |
Trap Mixed Teams Gold Medal Match | Thomas Grice & Catherine Skinner | 2 | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Trap Mixed Teams Gold Medal Match | James Willett & Penny Smith | 6 | 1 (Gold Medal) |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification | Michael Davis | 574-18x | 43 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification | Dane Sampson | 583-28x | 18 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 586-28x | 8 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 355.0-18x | 5 |
25m Pistol Women Qualification | Elena Galiabovitch | 569 | 24 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Qualification | Tori Rossiter | 564 | 52 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men Qualification Stage 1 | Jack Rossiter, Dane Sampson, Michael Davis | 1306-53x | 7 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men Qualification Stage 2 | Jack Rossiter, Dane Sampson, Michael Davis | 872-39x | 3 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men Bronze Medal Match | Jack Rossiter, Dane Sampson, Michael Davis | 16 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Skeet Men Qualification | Joshua Bell | 112/125 | 29 |
Skeet Women Qualification | Aislin Jones | 109/125 | 22 |
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification | Sergei Evglevski | 569×14 | 28 |
Skeet Mixed Teams Qualification | Joshua Bell & Aislin Jones | 135/150 | 14 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Changwon, Korea Results
WSPS World Cup – Chateauroux, France | 04-13 Jun
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
10m Air Rifle Standing SH1 Qualification | Glen McMurtrie | 603.7 | 15 |
Mixed 25m Pistol SH1 Qualification | Chris Pitt | 549-11x | 13 |
Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Glen McMurtrie | 625.2 | 38 |
Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Scottie Brydon | 626.2 | 32 |
Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Anton Zappelli | 628.1 | 27 |
10m Air Pistol Men SH1 Qualification | Chris Pitt | 548/600 | 24 |
Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Anton Zappelli | 593.8 | 42 |
Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH1 Qualification | Scottie Brydon | 596.3 | 38 |
Click here for the full WSPS World Cup Chateauroux, France Results
ISSF World Cup – Baku, Azerbaijan | 27 May – 07 Jun
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Michael Davis | 621.5 | 47 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 623.1 | 40 |
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification | Dane Sampson | 624.2 | 31 |
10m Air Rifle Women Qualification | Tori Rossiter | 628.6 | 15 |
10m Air Pistol Qualification | Sergei Evglevski | 559-14x | 74 |
10m Air Rifle Mixed Teams | Jack & Tori Rossiter | 624.1 | 19 |
Trap Men Qualification | Joey Yarak | 111/125 | 70 |
Trap Men Qualification | Thomas Grice | 114/125 | 50 |
Trap Men Qualification | James Willett | 118/125 | 21 |
Trap Men Qualification | Mitch Iles | 119/125 | 11 |
Trap Women Qualification | Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki | 105/125 | 36 |
Trap Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner | 114/125 (SO + 0) | 10 |
Trap Women Qualification | Laetisha Scanlan | 119/125 (SO + 2) | 2 |
Trap Women Ranking Match 2 (Semi Final 2) | Laetisha Scanlan | 22/25 | 2 |
Trap Women Medal Match | Laetisha Scanlan | 22/25 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
10m Air Rifle Team Men Stage 1 | Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis | 933.4 | 7 |
10m Air Rifle Team Men Stage 2 | Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis | 626.6 | 2 |
1m Air Rifle Team Men Gold Medal Match | Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis | 8 | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Trap Team Men Qualification | Mitch Iles, James Willett, Thomas Grice | 211/225 | 9 |
Trap Team Women Qualification | Laetisha Scanlan, Catherine Skinner, Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki | 204/225 | 2 |
Trap Team Women Gold Medal Match | Laetisha Scanlan, Catherine Skinner, Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki | 5 (SO + 0) | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Trap Mixed Teams | Thomas Grice & Catherine Skinner | 137/150 | 9 |
Trap Mixed Teams | James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan | 142/150 (SO + 2) | 2 |
Trap Mixed Teams Gold Medal Match | James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan | 6 | 1 (Gold Medal) |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination Relay 1 | Jack Rossiter | 579-26x | 15 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination Relay 1 | Dane Sampson | 584-28x | 6 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination Relay 2 | Michael Davis | 568-18x | 28 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification | Jack Rossiter | 578-24x | 41 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification | Dane Sampson | 585-20x | 17 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination Relay 2 | Tori Rossiter | 567-21x | 32 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men Stage 1 | Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis | 1296-50x | 9 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Mixed Teams Qualification | Dane Sampson & Tori Rossiter | 863-33x | 24 |
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification | Sergei Evglevski | 582-17x | 11 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Baku, Azerbaijan Results.
ISSF Grand Prix – Granada, Spain | 20-29 May
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
Trap Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner | 119/125 | 3 |
Trap Women Qualification | Laetisha Scanlan | 119/125 | 2 |
Trap Women Qualification | Penny Smith | 121/125 | 1 |
Trap Women Medal Match | Penny Smith | 21/25 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Trap Women Medal Match | Laetisha Scanlan | 30 (SO + 0) | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Trap Women Medal Match | Catherine Skinner | 30 (SO + 0) | 1 (Gold Medal) |
Trap Men Qualification | Mitch Iles | 120/125 (SO) | 7 |
Trap Men Qualification | James Willett | 120/125 (SO) | 5 |
Trap Men Qualification | Thomas Grice | 124/125 | 1 |
Trap Men Semi Final 1 | James Willett | 12/15 | 4 in SF 1 |
Trap Men Semi Final 1 | Mitchell Iles | 22/25 | 3 in SF 1 |
Trap Men Semi Final 1 | Thomas Grice | 24/25 | 1 |
Trap Men Medal Match | Thomas Grice | 31/33 | 1 (Gold Medal) |
Trap Team Men Qualification | Thomas Grice, Mitchell Iles, James Willett | 218/225 | 1 |
Trap Team Men Medal Match | Thomas Grice, Mitchell Iles, James Willett | 5-5 (SO + 6) | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Click here for the full ISSF Grand Prix Granada, Spain Results.
ISSF World Cup Junior – Suhl, Germany | 09-20 May
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
10m Air Rifle Junior Men Qualification | Michael Davis | 622.5 | 14 |
10m Air Rifle Junior Women Qualification | Tori Rossiter | 628.7 | 6 |
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior | Tori Rossiter & Michael Davis | 623.7 | 10 |
Trap Women Junior Qualification | Renae Jones | 91/125 | 32 |
Trap Women Junior Qualification | Molly Bretag | 108/125 | 15 |
Trap Women Junior Qualification | Kiara Dean | 112/125 (SO + 1) | 7 |
Trap Women Junior Semi Final 1 | Kiara Dean | 22/25 | 1 in SF1 |
Trap Women Junior Medal Match | Kiara Dean | 25/35 | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Trap Men Junior Qualification | William Freni-Lizzi | 113/125 | 23 |
Trap Men Junior Qualification | Gabe Sensi | 119/125 | 6 |
Trap Men Junior Qualification | Marco Corbo | 121/125 | 2 |
Trap Men Junior Semi Final 2 | Gabe Sensi | 14/25 | 3 in SF2 |
Trap Men Junior Semi Final 2 | Marco Corbo | 16/25 | 2 in SF2 |
Trap Men Junior Medal Match | Marco Corbo | 32/35 | 1 (Gold Medal) |
Trap Team Women Junior Qualification | Kiara Dean, Molly Bretag, Renae Jones | 196/225 | 3 |
Trap Team Women Junior Bronze Medal Match | Kiara Dean, Molly Bretag, Renae Jones | 6 | 3 ( Bronze Medal) |
Trap Team Men Junior Qualification | Marco Corbo, Gabe Sensi, William Freni-Lizzi | 203/225 (SO + 1) | 3 |
Trap Team Men Junior Bronze Medal Match | Marco Corbo, Gabe Sensi, William Freni-Lizzi | 5 (SO + 0) | 4 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior | Michael Davis | 578/600 | 10 |
Trap Mixed Team Junior Qualification | Gabe Sensi & Kiara Dean | 134/150 (SO) | 7 |
Trap Mixed Team Junior Qualification | Renae Jones & William Freni-Lizzi | 134/150 (SO) | 4 |
Trap Mixed Team Junior Medal Match | Renae Jones & William Freni-Lizzi | 0 | 6 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior | Tori Rossiter | 576/600 | 27 |
Skeet Men Junior Qualification | Mark Du Rose | 103/125 | 58 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Junior in Suhl, Germany results.
ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Lonato, Italy | 19-30 Apr
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
Trap Women Qualification | Laetisha Scanlan | 106 out of 125 | 32 |
Trap Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner | 111 out of 125 | 12 |
Trap Women Qualification | Penny Smith | 117 out of 125 | 1 |
Trap Women Semi Final | Penny Smith | 17 out of 25 | 3 |
Trap Men Qualification | Craig Henwood | 111 out of 125 | 68 |
Trap Men Qualification | Thomas Grice | 113 out of 125 | 44 |
Trap Men Qualification | James Willett | 115 out of 125 | 27 |
Trap Men Qualification | Nathan Argiro | 116 out of 125 | 16 |
Trap Men Qualification | Mitch Iles | 118 out of 125 (SO + 2) | 8 |
Trap Men Semi Final | Mitch Iles | 22 out of 25 | 2 |
Trap Team Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner, Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan | 200 out of 225 | 1 |
Trap Team Women Medal Match | Catherine Skinner, Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan | 7 | 1 (Gold Medal) |
Trap Team Men Qualification | Thomas Grice, Mitch Iles, James Willett | 205 out of 225 | 6 |
Trap Mixed Team Qualification | Mitch Iles and Penny Smith | 133 (SO + 0 + 1) | 10 |
Trap Mixed Team Qualification | James Willett and Catherine Skinner | 135 out of 150 | 4 |
Trap Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match | James Willett and Catherine Skinner | 7 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Skeet Men Qualification | Joshua Bell | 114 out of 125 | 77 |
Skeet Men Qualification | Luke Argiro | 112 out of 125 | 99 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Lonato, Italy results
ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Nicosia, Cyprus | 08-19 Mar
Event | Athlete | Score | Position |
Trap Women Qualification | Laetisha Scanlan | 104 out of 125 | 27 |
Trap Women Qualification | Penny Smith | 112 out of 125 | 11 |
Trap Women Qualification | Catherine Skinner | 116 out of 125 (SO + 0) | 3 |
Trap Women Semi Final | Catherine Skinner | 8 out of 15 | 4 |
Trap Men Qualification | Thomas Grice | 106 out of 125 | 82 |
Trap Men Qualification | Mitch Iles | 116 out of 125 | 15 |
Trap Men Qualification | James Willett | 119 out of 125 (SO + 0) | 4 |
Trap Men Semi Final | James Willett | 22 out of 25 | 2 |
Trap Men Final | James Willett | 12 out of 15 | 4 |
Trap Mixed Team Qualification | James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan | 135 out of 150 | 4 |
Trap Mixed Team Qualification | Mitch Iles & Penny Smith | 138 out of 150 | 1 |
Trap Mixed Team Semi Final 1 | Mitch Iles & Penny Smith | 38 out of 50 | 3 (Bronze Medal) |
Trap Mixed Team Semi Final 2 | James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan | 42 out of 50 | 1 |
Trap Mixed Teams Gold Match | James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan | 5 (SO +6) | 2 (Silver Medal) |
Trap Team Women | Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan, and Catherine Skinner | 206 out of 225 | 1 |
Trap Team Women Gold Medal Match | Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan, and Catherine Skinner | 6 | 1 (Gold Medal) |
Trap Team Men | James Willett, Thomas Grice, and Mitch Iles | 204 out of 225 | 6 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Nicosia, Cyprus results
ISSF World Cup Rifle/Pistol – Cairo, Egypt | 26 Feb – 08 Mar
Event |
Athlete |
Score |
Position |
Men’s 10m Air Rifle | Jack Rossiter | 626.1 | 32 |
Men’s 10m Air Rifle | Dane Sampson | 624.3 | 45 |
Men’s 10m Air Rifle | Michael Davis | 613.7 | 87 |
Women’s 10m Air Rifle | Tori Rossiter | 626.7 | 32 |
10m Air Rifle Mixed Teams | Jack & Tori Rossiter | 624.3 | 28 |
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions | Jack Rossiter | 580 | 13 |
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions | Dane Sampson | 577 | 21 |
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions | Michael Davis | 569 | 31 |
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions | Tori Rossiter | 567 | 35 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men | Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis | 1291-45x | 13 |
25m Rapid Fire Pistol | Sergei Evglevski | 571 | 18 |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Mixed Teams | Dane Sampson & Tori Rossiter | 865-33x | 17 |
Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Cairo, Egypt Results.