2022 International Results

CLICK HERE FOR 2022 ISSF WORLD RANKING


ISSF World Cup – Baku, Azerbaijan

Event Athlete Score Position
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification Michael Davis 621.5 47
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification Jack Rossiter 623.1 40
10m Air Rifle Men Qualification Dane Sampson 624.2 31
10m Air Rifle Women Qualification Tori Rossiter 628.6 15
10m Air Pistol Qualification Sergei Evglevski 559-14x 74
10m Air Rifle Mixed Teams Jack & Tori Rossiter 624.1 19
Trap Men Qualification Joey Yarak 111/125 70
Trap Men Qualification Thomas Grice 114/125 50
Trap Men Qualification James Willett 118/125 21
Trap Men Qualification Mitch Iles 119/125 11
Trap Women Qualification Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki 105/125 36
Trap Women Qualification Catherine Skinner 114/125 (SO + 0) 10
Trap Women Qualification Laetisha Scanlan 119/125 (SO + 2) 2
Trap Women Ranking Match 2 (Semi Final 2) Laetisha Scanlan 22/25 2
Trap Women Medal Match Laetisha Scanlan 22/25 3 (Bronze Medal)
10m Air Rifle Team Men Stage 1 Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis 933.4 7
10m Air Rifle Team Men Stage 2 Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis 626.6 2
1m Air Rifle Team Men Gold Medal Match Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis 8 2 (Silver Medal)
Trap Team Men Qualification Mitch Iles, James Willett, Thomas Grice 211/225 9
Trap Team Women Qualification Laetisha Scanlan, Catherine Skinner, Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki 204/225 2
Trap Team Women Gold Medal Match Laetisha Scanlan, Catherine Skinner, Charlie Hudson-Czerniecki 5 (SO + 0) 2 (Silver Medal)
Trap Mixed Teams Thomas Grice & Catherine Skinner 137/150 9
Trap Mixed Teams James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan 142/150 (SO + 2) 2
Trap Mixed Teams Gold Medal Match James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan 6 1 (Gold Medal)
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination Relay 1 Jack Rossiter 579-26x 15
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination Relay 1 Dane Sampson 584-28x 6
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination Relay 2 Michael Davis 568-18x 28
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification Jack Rossiter 578-24x 41
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Qualification Dane Sampson 585-20x 17
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination Relay 2 Tori Rossiter 567-21x 32
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men Stage 1 Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis 1296-50x 9
50m Rifle 3 Positions Mixed Teams Qualification Dane Sampson & Tori Rossiter 863-33x 24
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Sergei Evglevski 582-17x 11

ISSF Grand Prix – Granada, Spain

Event Athlete Score Position
Trap Women Qualification Catherine Skinner 119/125 3
Trap Women Qualification Laetisha Scanlan 119/125 2
Trap Women Qualification Penny Smith 121/125 1
Trap Women Medal Match Penny Smith 21/25 3 (Bronze Medal)
Trap Women Medal Match Laetisha Scanlan 30 (SO + 0) 2 (Silver Medal)
Trap Women Medal Match Catherine Skinner 30 (SO + 0) 1 (Gold Medal)
Trap Men Qualification Mitch Iles 120/125 (SO) 7
Trap Men Qualification James Willett 120/125 (SO) 5
Trap Men Qualification Thomas Grice 124/125 1
Trap Men Semi Final 1 James Willett 12/15 4 in SF 1
Trap Men Semi Final 1 Mitchell Iles 22/25 3 in SF 1
Trap Men Semi Final 1 Thomas Grice 24/25 1
Trap Men Medal Match Thomas Grice 31/33 1 (Gold Medal)
Trap Team Men Qualification Thomas Grice, Mitchell Iles, James Willett 218/225 1
Trap Team Men Medal Match Thomas Grice, Mitchell Iles, James Willett 5-5 (SO + 6) 2 (Silver Medal)

ISSF World Cup Junior – Suhl, Germany

Event Athlete Score Position
10m Air Rifle Junior Men Qualification Michael Davis 622.5 14
10m Air Rifle Junior Women Qualification Tori Rossiter 628.7 6
10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior Tori Rossiter & Michael Davis 623.7 10
Trap Women Junior Qualification Renae Jones 91/125 32
Trap Women Junior Qualification Molly Bretag 108/125 15
Trap Women Junior Qualification Kiara Dean 112/125 (SO + 1) 7
Trap Women Junior Semi Final 1 Kiara Dean 22/25 1 in SF1
Trap Women Junior Medal Match Kiara Dean 25/35 2 (Silver Medal)
Trap Men Junior Qualification William Freni-Lizzi 113/125 23
Trap Men Junior Qualification Gabe Sensi 119/125 6
Trap Men Junior Qualification Marco Corbo 121/125 2
Trap Men Junior Semi Final 2 Gabe Sensi 14/25 3 in SF2
Trap Men Junior Semi Final 2 Marco Corbo 16/25 2 in SF2
Trap Men Junior Medal Match Marco Corbo 32/35 1 (Gold Medal)
Trap Team Women Junior Qualification Kiara Dean, Molly Bretag, Renae Jones 196/225 3
Trap Team Women Junior Bronze Medal Match Kiara Dean, Molly Bretag, Renae Jones 6 3 ( Bronze Medal)
Trap Team Men Junior Qualification Marco Corbo, Gabe Sensi, William Freni-Lizzi 203/225 (SO + 1) 3
Trap Team Men Junior Bronze Medal Match Marco Corbo, Gabe Sensi, William Freni-Lizzi 5 (SO + 0) 4
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Junior Michael Davis 578/600 10
Trap Mixed Team Junior Qualification Gabe Sensi & Kiara Dean 134/150 (SO) 7
Trap Mixed Team Junior Qualification Renae Jones & William Freni-Lizzi 134/150 (SO) 4
Trap Mixed Team Junior Medal Match Renae Jones & William Freni-Lizzi 0 6
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Junior Tori Rossiter 576/600 27
Skeet Men Junior Qualification Mark Du Rose 103/125 58

Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Junior in Suhl, Germany results.


ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Lonato, Italy

Event Athlete Score Position
Trap Women Qualification Laetisha Scanlan 106 out of 125 32
Trap Women Qualification Catherine Skinner 111 out of 125 12
Trap Women Qualification Penny Smith 117 out of 125 1
Trap Women Semi Final Penny Smith 17 out of 25 3
Trap Men Qualification Craig Henwood 111 out of 125 68
Trap Men Qualification Thomas Grice 113 out of 125 44
Trap Men Qualification James Willett 115 out of 125 27
Trap Men Qualification Nathan Argiro 116 out of 125 16
Trap Men Qualification Mitch Iles 118 out of 125 (SO + 2) 8
Trap Men Semi Final Mitch Iles 22 out of 25 2
Trap Team Women Qualification Catherine Skinner, Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan 200 out of 225 1
Trap Team Women Medal Match Catherine Skinner, Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan 7 1 (Gold Medal)
Trap Team Men Qualification Thomas Grice, Mitch Iles, James Willett 205 out of 225 6
Trap Mixed Team Qualification Mitch Iles and Penny Smith 133 (SO + 0 + 1) 10
Trap Mixed Team Qualification James Willett and Catherine Skinner 135 out of 150 4
Trap Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match James Willett and Catherine Skinner 7 3 (Bronze Medal)
Skeet Men Qualification Joshua Bell 114 out of 125 77
Skeet Men Qualification Luke Argiro 112 out of 125 99

Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Lonato, Italy results


ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Nicosia, Cyprus

Event Athlete Score Position
Trap Women Qualification Laetisha Scanlan 104 out of 125 27
Trap Women Qualification Penny Smith 112 out of 125 11
Trap Women Qualification Catherine Skinner 116 out of 125 (SO + 0) 3
Trap Women Semi Final Catherine Skinner 8 out of 15 4
Trap Men Qualification Thomas Grice 106 out of 125 82
Trap Men Qualification Mitch Iles 116 out of 125 15
Trap Men Qualification James Willett 119 out of 125 (SO + 0) 4
Trap Men Semi Final James Willett 22 out of 25 2
Trap Men Final James Willett 12 out of 15 4
Trap Mixed Team Qualification James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan 135 out of 150 4
Trap Mixed Team Qualification Mitch Iles & Penny Smith 138 out of 150 1
Trap Mixed Team Semi Final 1 Mitch Iles & Penny Smith 38 out of 50 3 (Bronze Medal)
Trap Mixed Team Semi Final 2 James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan 42 out of 50 1
Trap Mixed Teams Gold Match James Willett & Laetisha Scanlan 5 (SO +6) 2 (Silver Medal)
Trap Team Women Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan, and Catherine Skinner 206 out of 225 1
Trap Team Women Gold Medal Match Penny Smith, Laetisha Scanlan, and Catherine Skinner 6 1 (Gold Medal)
Trap Team Men James Willett, Thomas Grice, and Mitch Iles 204 out of 225 6

Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Shotgun – Nicosia, Cyprus results


ISSF World Cup Rifle/Pistol – Cairo, Egypt

Event
Athlete
Score
Position
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Jack Rossiter 626.1 32
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Dane Sampson 624.3 45
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Michael Davis 613.7 87
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Tori Rossiter 626.7 32
10m Air Rifle Mixed Teams Jack & Tori Rossiter 624.3 28
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Jack Rossiter 580 13
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Dane Sampson 577 21
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Michael Davis 569 31
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Tori Rossiter 567 35
50m Rifle 3 Positions Team Men Dane Sampson, Jack Rossiter, Michael Davis 1291-45x 13
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Sergei Evglevski 571 18
50m Rifle 3 Positions Mixed Teams Dane Sampson & Tori Rossiter 865-33x 17