2024 International Results

ISSF World Cup – Cairo, Egypt | 24 January – 1 February

Event Athlete Score Position
Men’s Trap Qualification James Willett 117/125 17

Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Cairo, Egypt Results


H & N Cup – Munich, Germany| 23 – 28 January

Event Athlete Score Position
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #1 Elena Galiabovitch 562 28
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #1 Alison Heinrich 557 38
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #1 Katie Nicholls 548 48
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #1 Siobhy Nicholls 542 53
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification #1 Jack Rossiter 629.4 7
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification #1 Dane Sampson 621.7 44
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Final #1 Jack Rossiter 252.0   1 (Gold Medal)
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #2 Katie Nicholls 564 27
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #2 Elena Galiabovitch 562 33
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #2 Alison Heinrich 560 36
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Qualification #2 Siobhy Nicholls 545 50
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification #2 Jack Rossiter 630.4 2
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification #2 Dane Sampson 624.6 28
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Final #2 Jack Rossiter 251.7 1 (Gold Medal)
10m Air Rifle Mixed Qualification Emily Cane & Dane Sampson 624.2 21
10m Air Rifle Mixed Qualification Charlotte Bland & Jack Rossiter 623.4 26
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Junior #1 Talia Woodroffe 554 30
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Junior #1 Ellie Rudder 548 42
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior Qualification #1 Charlotte Bland 624.0 32
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior Qualification #1 Emily Cane 620.4 52
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior Qualification #1 Matilda Eylander 619.7 56
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior Qualification #1 Olivia Cartwright 615.5 63
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior Qualification #1 Olivia Cartwright 615.5 63
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior Qualification #1 Angie Wang 610.2 74
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Junior Qualification #1 James Cane 616.1 34
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Junior #2 Talia Woodroffe 550 39
Women’s 10m Air Pistol Junior #2 Ellie Rudder 549 42
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior #2 Charlotte Bland 622.3 33
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior #2 Angie Wang 616.4 65
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior #2 Olivia Cartwright 619.5 50
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Junior #2 Matilda Eylander 618.5 55
Men’s 10m Air Rifle Junior #2 James Cane 617.1 33

Click here for the full H&N Cup Munich, Germany Results

Team AUS Summary Results


ISSF World Cup – Rabat, Morocco| 4 -13 February

Event Athlete Score Position
Men’s Trap Qualification James Willett 121/125 2
Men’s Trap Final James Willett 35/40 3 (Bronze Medal)

Click here for the full ISSF World Cup Rabat, Morocco Results